Monday, December 22, 2008

Muse's Random Monday Musings

Monday, December 22, 2008
This weather is a mothafucking fewl!!!



Before I rant, let me just say this: I’m not one of those people who bitch and moan about seasonably appropriate weather. In fact, I hate those people who, for example, bemoan 90-degree temps and humidity in the middle of the summer. Bitch, it’s August and you live in the Mid-Atlantic. Deal with it!

With that said, the weather this weekend was NAWT very nice to me. In fact, Mother Nature was being a bitch.

I left Baltimore on Friday in rain and ice and arrived later that afternoon in New York City to snow which continued into Saturday. Still, I was cool with that. It’s winter, ya know.

What I was NOT cool with was the 16-degrees, 1-degree wind chill and 30mph wind gusts that she was giving this morning.

That hoe must be menstruating.

Speaking of this weekend...



As advertised, I was in New York this weekend and had the chance to meet a couple of bloggers, some of whom I had never met before.

On Friday, I went to this variety show of sorts in Downtown Newark. It featured these two semi-homophobic comedians (only one of which was actually funny), this overweight and seemingly out of place rapper who cursed a lot and blogger’s very own Omar Ramon. Now, when Blaq N Mild suggested I go, I was skeptical because I didn’t know if the kid was talented or not, but he was. The first song he performed (‘Broken’ is the title, I think) was HAWT! His friends and family braved the weather to support him and his effort. It was cute.

That damn Damnit and I went for drinks afterward with Jay and his female companion who's name escapes me at the moment. Both of them were funny and sharp-witted. We ate good food, drank good drank and called it a night. I thought I had lost my Mastercard, so we (well, I) kinda ended on a very rushed, high strung note, but we still had a lot of fun. Luckily, I had only misplaced my card in Damnit's apartment.

On Saturday evening, I thought we were going to make our way to the city for boys and drinks, but we ended up at ShawnQT’s house for a little gathering he was having. Fortunately, there were boys and drinks, so I was happy. Shawn is a very gracious host. He sat with me as I got drunk and ki-cackled for a bit before making his rounds. Thanks again for having me, Shawn.

Oh, and you should keep your new beau away from me cus he’s cute, has a lil donk on him and was well-mannered. I like ‘em young, too. I'm just sayin'...

Anywho, Promiscuous X was there living up to his moniker (tehehe). Damnit was being all anti-whatever up in the corner watching Sportscenter (who watching sports when drunk lil boys are running around showing off their cakes and such?). Jersey Brother and I spoke very briefly as I was heading out. I’m sure there were other people I met, but by that time I was struggling to hold my liquor.

Oh, wait…I wasn’t too drunk to notice the lil cutie in the black leather coat with this fitted on. Maybe this was the liquor talking, but his only flaw, from my vantage point, was that he supported John McCain. I didn’t catch his name, but I should have.

My time up there was cool.

We're a Right-Oriented Society, People.
Deal with it or move to Angola!


It fucking bothers me when people don’t stay to the right. Like, the shit really grinds my gears.

I’m walking to work this morning in 16-degree weather with a strong wind coming off that Chesapeake, so I’m already pissed. I’m walking on the pedestrian footbridge that connects piers 3 and 4 and this lil white bitch who was running was all up on the right side of the bridge. At first, I thought she was just passing the guy who was in front of her, but the bitch stayed on the right and forced me out of my lane. That skank hoe is sooooo lucky I didn’t push her happy ass into that frigid water for fucking wit my morning flow.

I hate when people do this shit on the Metro escalators in the morning, too. STAY TO THE FUCKING RIGHT AND LET PEOPLE WITH AN AGENDA PASS!!! How hard is that?

He got a donk and a half!!!!! (NSFW)


I have been pretty risqué on this blog since it’s inception, but I’ve never taken it this far. I know this is mad inappropriate for a number of reasons, but I don’t care and if you don’t like it, then deal with it. Sometimes in life we have to bear with shit we may not want to.

18-years old or not…this lil boy could get poked for filth!!! Get into the natural arch in that back. Plus he’s from Baltimore, too. Lemme find out.

**slides chair closer toward desk to hide tent**

15 comments:

bLaQ~n~MiLD said...

Hmmm... I'd watch sports while navigating thru purgatory if I had to, thanks! LoL. Trust, I saw the petruding cakes. Not much is lost on these observing eyes. Glad you came up and glad you enjoyed yourself!

I can't believe you put that video up here but YEEEEEEEESSSSS. I remember the first time I saw that. AWWWWWWWWWWWWW SKEET SKEET! LoL.

~Damnit!

Ty said...

I can't see the video. I guess I have to wait until I get home.

I am so sorry that I missed you this past weekend. I will have to make it up to you.

bLaQ~n~MiLD said...

I'll direct the film... LoL.

~Damnit!

jerzey_reality said...

Looks like u enjoyed urself..hope u had a good time at shawn's and enjoyed the drinks...next time speak to a fellow blogger lol...did u manage to get a taste of the get rite?

Mr. Jones said...

Blaq - Thanks. And yeah, don't jack off to my new 18 y/o Bmore boo anymore.

Ty - Awwww...Ty. I understand. You're a man with a plan. It's all good. I look forward to linking up next time.

Blaq - STAWP IT!!!!

Jerzey - FUCKING DEAD @ me being in the same room twice in two days and not recognizing that you are you. Nobody gave me a proper introduction to people, so I really had no clue who was who and what was what. I'm sorry babe. My b-eezy.

Keith Jones said...

LOL ive seen that vid b4 on xtube. He is a cutie

Jersey Brotha said...

It was nice to have (briefly) met you. I didn't get there til 1 myself. Why? Cause I was enjoying the company of my sexy coworker at the movies lol.

And I was gettin into that dude with the black jacket and fitted my damn self. I heard he's having a Christmas gathering. I will surely be in attendance lol.

Darius T. Williams said...

The New Jersey Crew, huh? I need to be at these types of events...I really do. Glad u had a great time over there sir!

I'm glad I'm at home while watching this video of somebody's son that you're gonna poke for filth!

BPS 3.0 : Dallas said...

Winter is a bitch period. The only time I like cold weather is when my behind is indoors in some heat.

But you had a blast while in NY and glad to see you enjoyed the city even though she was showing her ass.

Speaking of showing their ass. Tell that little freak boy to slow his corvette down. Damn to be 18 and that sure of yourself. Naw he's cocky. I'll leave it at that.

deonte' k said...

LMAO, boy u are a fool... sounds like you had fun ;)

and ur a mess for posting that video.... lol.... but he was cute. Hahahahaha ;)

Mr. Jones said...

I just had to watch that vid-yaw again.

OMG @ those cakes. *cums** @ when he shakes them. Yum!

LOL @ him claiming to be anybody's 9 inches tho. He's a grower, but not that damn much.

Mr. Jones said...

JB - YAY!!! @ you going to the movies with the boo. Back off of my leather jacket/black fitted boo. I might have to cut cha! LOL.

Losojosnuevos said...

That's why I moved my ass to the South. I'd probably freeze to death if I moved back to NY.

That Dude Right There said...

I'm my time is next in NYC so you hoes better get up with me!!!

And that lil young ass boy ain't bit mo got 9 inches than a chicken has teeth!!

j_shanlin said...

Hahahaha!! You are wild. Chile... I am reporting you to adminstration lol! Now Im not a hater. Yes the boy had a big ass and a natural arch, etc. and surprisingly enough, I got a hard on, buuut did the bitch burp at the beginning of the video? I'm just sayin!

Post a Comment

It's no fun if you don't say anything.

Blog Widget by LinkWithin